|
|
|
Team / Entrant
Car - Engine |
Driver, Nationality |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
1 |
5 |
Louis Rosier, F
Talbot Lago T26GS |
Louis Rosier, F
Jean-Louis Rosier, F |
4483 |
L6 |
S 5.0 |
256
3465.120 |
- |
2 |
2 |
7 |
Pierre Meyrat, F
Talbot Lago MD |
Pierre Meyrat, F
Guy Mairesse, F |
4483 |
L6 |
S 5.0 |
255
3440.0.90 |
- |
3 |
3 |
4 |
S.H. Allard , GB
Allard J2 - Cadillac |
Sidney Allard, GB
Tom Cole Jr, USA |
5434 |
V8 |
S 8.0 |
251
3389.050 |
- |
4 |
4 |
14 |
Healey Motors Ltd, GB
Nash Healey E - Nash Ambassador |
Tony Rolt, GB
Duncan Hamilton, GB |
3846 |
L6 |
S 5.0 |
250
3384.880 |
- |
5 |
5 |
19 |
Aston Martin Ltd, GB
Aston Martin DB2 |
George Abecassis, GB
Lance Macklin, GB |
2581 |
L6 |
S 3.0 |
249
3370.240 |
- |
6 |
6 |
21 |
Aston Martin Ltd, GB
Aston Martin DB2 |
Charles Brackenbury, GB
Reg Parnell, GB |
2581 |
L6 |
S 3.0 |
244
3294.320 |
- |
7 |
7 |
18 |
Henri Louveau, F
Delage D6-3L |
Henri Louveau, F
Jean Estager, F
DNS Juan Jover, E |
2999 |
L6 |
S 3.0 |
241
3253.080 |
- |
8 |
8 |
11 |
E.R. Hall, GB
Bentley Corniche "TT" 1934 |
Eddie Hall, GB
Tom Clarke, GB |
4252 |
L6 |
S 5.0 |
236
3203.930 |
- |
9 |
9 |
30 |
H.J. Aldington, GB
Frazer-Nash Mille Miglia |
T.A.S.O. "Donald" Mathieson, GB
Richard "Dickie" Stoop, GB |
1970 |
L6 |
S 2.0 |
235
3174.710 |
- |
10 |
10 |
3 |
B.S. Cunningham, USA
Cadillac 50-61 Coupe de Ville "Clumsy Pup" |
Miles Collier, USA
Sam Collier, USA |
5439 |
V8 |
S 8.0 |
233
3149.190 |
- |
11 |
11 |
2 |
B.S. Cunningham, GB
Cadillac Spider "Le Monstre" |
Briggs Cunningham, USA
Phil Walthers, USA |
5439 |
V8 |
S 8.0 |
232
3141.030 |
- |
12 |
12 |
15 |
P.T.C. Clark, GB
Jaguar XK-120S |
Peter C. Clark, GB
Nick Haines, GB |
3441 |
L6 |
S 5.0 |
230
3133.240 |
- |
13 |
13 |
6 |
André Chambas, F
Talbot Lago GS Coupe |
André Morel, F
André Chambas, F |
4483 |
L6 |
S 5.0 |
228
3083.870 |
- |
14 |
14 |
12 |
H.S.F. Hay, GB
Bentley 4½ Paulin 1939 |
H.S.F. 'Soltan' Hay, GB
Hugh Hunter, GB |
4253 |
L6 |
S 5.0 |
225
3036.110 |
- |
15 |
15 |
16 |
P.C.D. Walker, GB
Jaguar XK-120S |
Peter Whitehead, GB
John Marshall, GB |
3441 |
L6 |
S 5.0 |
225
3035.720 |
- |
16 |
16 |
36 |
Jowett Cars Ltd, GB
Jowett Jupiter 'Javelin' |
Tommy Wisdom, GB
Tommy Wise, GB |
1486 |
F4 |
S 1.5 |
220
2928.570 |
- |
17 |
17 |
22 |
Robert Lawrie, GB
Riley RMB (RMC ?) |
Robert Lawrie, GB
Geoffrey Beetson, GB |
2443 |
L4 |
S 3.0 |
213
2878.240 |
- |
18 |
18 |
39 |
G.E. Phillips, GB
M.G. TC 'Special body' |
George Phillips, GB
Eric Winterbottom, GB |
1244 |
L4 |
S 1.5 |
208
2812.580 |
- |
19 |
19 |
23 |
N.H. Mann, GB
Healey Silverstone - Riley |
Nigel Mann, GB
Mortimer Morris-Goodall, GB |
2443 |
L4 |
S 3.0 |
203
2746.580 |
- |
20 |
20 |
31 |
N.R. Culpan, GB
Frazer-Nash High Speed LMR |
Norman Culpan, GB
Lt Cdr Peter Wilson, GB |
1970 |
L6 |
S 2.0 |
201
2721.730 |
- |
21 |
21 |
51 |
Rudy Letov Letnany, CS
Aero Minor 750 |
Maurice Gatsonides, NL
Henk Hoogeveen, NL |
744 |
F2
2-str. |
S750 |
184
2490.670 |
Front wheel drive |
22 |
22 |
52 |
Ets. Monopole, F
Monopole Tank X84 - Panhard |
Jean de Montrémy, F
Jean Hémard, F |
611 |
F2 |
S750 |
180
2434,960 |
- |
23 |
23 |
58 |
Automobiles Deutch et Bonnet, F
DB Tank - Panhard |
René Bonnet, F
Elie Bayol, F |
612 |
F2 |
S750 |
175
2372.800 |
- |
24 |
24 |
46 |
J. L.V. Sandt, F
Renault 4 CV |
Jean Sandt, F
Hervé Coatalen, F |
760 |
L4 |
S 1.1 |
171
2314.410 |
- |
25 |
25 |
48 |
Jacques Lecat, F
Renault 4 CV |
Jacques Lecat, F
Louis Pons, F |
760 |
L4 |
S 1.1 |
170
2300,950 |
- |
26 |
26 |
55 |
Auguste Lachaize, F
Panhard Dyna X84 Sport |
Auguste Lachaize, F
Albert Debille, F |
611 |
F2 |
S750 |
168
2279.660 |
- |
27 |
27 |
45 |
Just-Emile Vernet, F
Renault 4 CV |
Just-Emile Vernet, F
Roger Eckerlein, F |
760 |
L4 |
S 1.1 |
158
2133.080 |
- |
28 |
28 |
56 |
Raymond Gaillard, F
Callista RAN - Panhard |
Raymond Gaillard, F
Pierre Chancel, F |
612 |
F2 |
S750 |
153
2073.810 |
- |
29 |
29 |
57 |
Louis Eggen, B
Panhard Dyna X84 |
Louis Eggen, B
Escale, |
612 |
F2 |
S750 |
151
2039.940 |
- |
30 |
DNF |
17 |
Leslie Johnson, GB
Jaguar XK-120S |
Leslie Johnson, GB
Bert Hadley, GB |
3441 |
L6 |
S 5.0 |
220
23h |
Clutch |
31 |
DQ/
DNF |
8 |
Ecurie Lutetia, F
Delahaye 175S |
Charles Pozzi, F
Pierre Flahaut, F |
4458 |
L6 |
S 5.0 |
165
20h |
DQ: lost radiator seals |
32 |
DNF |
28 |
Lord Selsdon, GB
Ferrari 166 MM |
Lord Selsdon (Hon Peter Mitchell-Thompson), GB
Jean Lucas, F |
1995 |
V12 |
S 2.0 |
164
17h |
Accident |
33 |
DNF |
43 |
Automobiles Gordini, F
Simca Gordini T15S |
Georges Blondel, F
Raoul Martin, F |
1090 |
L4 |
S 1.1 |
157
17h |
Engine |
34 |
DNF |
41 |
Mmes Rouault et Gordine, F
Simca Gordini TMM |
Mme Germaine Rouault, F
Mme Regine Gordine, F |
1090 |
L4 |
S 1.1 |
143
20h |
Accident |
35 |
DNF |
49 |
Jacques Poch, F
Aero Minor |
Jacques Poch, F
Edmond Mouche, F |
749 |
F2 |
S750 |
139
20h |
- |
36 |
DNF |
40 |
Norbert Jean Mahé, F
Simca Huit |
Norbert Jean Mahé, F
Sacha Gordine, F |
1090 |
L4 |
S 1.1 |
126
16h |
Engine |
37 |
DNF |
24 |
Luigi Chinetti, I/USA
Ferrari 195S Barchetta |
Luigi Chinetti, I/USA
"Heldé" (Pierre Louis-Dreyfus), F
DNS Juan Manuel Fangio, RA |
2380 |
V12 |
S 3.0 |
121
19h |
Transmission |
38 |
DNF |
10 |
Ets. Delettrez, F
Delettrez Diesel |
Jean Delettrez, F
Jacques Delletrez, F |
4385 |
L6
diesel |
S 5.0 |
120
24h |
Engine |
39 |
DNF |
44 |
A.Z.N.P., CS
Skoda 1101 Sport |
Vaclav Bobek, CS
Jaroslav Netusil, CS |
1089 |
L4 |
S 1.1 |
120
14h |
Engine |
40 |
DNF |
54 |
Guy Lapchin, F
Panhard Dyna X84 Sport |
Guy Lapchin, F
Charles Plantivaux, F |
611 |
F2 |
S750 |
115
17h |
Ignition |
41 |
DNF |
33 |
Automobiles Gordini, F
Simca Gordini T15S Compresseur |
Juan Manuel Fangio, RA
Jose Froilan Gonzalez, RA |
(1491)
2982 |
L4
S/C |
S 3.0 |
95
13h |
Ignition |
42 |
DNF |
47 |
Ets. Savin & Leroy, F
Renault 4 CV |
Fernand Leroy, F
Marcel Joseph, F |
760 |
L4 |
S 1.1 |
92
17h |
Accident |
43 |
DNF |
53 |
Jacques Savoye, F
Monopole - Panhard X84 Tank |
Jacques Savoye, F
Eugéne Dussous, F |
611 |
F2 |
S750 |
89
11h |
Oil leak |
44 |
DNF |
50 |
Sté Pierre Ferry, F
Ferry Renault |
Pierre Ferry, F
Georges Claude, F |
747 |
4 |
S750 |
86
16h |
Engine |
45 |
DNF |
25 |
Luigi Chinetti, I/USA
Ferrari 195S Berlinetta Touring |
Raymond Sommer, F
Dorino Serafini, I |
2380 |
V12 |
S 3.0 |
82
12h |
Electrical |
46 |
DNF |
42 |
Automobiles Gordini, F
Simca Gordini T15S |
Jose Scaron, F
J Pascal |
1090 |
LL4 |
S 1.1 |
77
13h |
Engine |
47 |
DNF |
37 |
Jacques Brault, F
Fiat 1500 |
Jacques Brault, F
Louis Paimpol, F |
1483 |
L4 |
S 1.5 |
75
11h |
Gearbox |
48 |
DNF |
35 |
Automobiles Gordini, F
Simca Gordini T15S |
Roger Loyer, F
Jean Behra, F |
1491 |
L4 |
S 1.5 |
50
8h |
Ignition |
49 |
DNF |
26 |
Luigi Chinetti, I/USA
Ferrari 166 MM |
Porfirio Rubirosa, DR
Pierre Leygonie, F |
1995 |
V12 |
S 2.0 |
44
8h |
Clutch |
50 |
DNF |
64 |
Automobiles Deutsch et Bonnet, F
DB - Citroën |
René Simone, F
Michel Aunaud, F
DNS André Chaussat, F |
1911 |
L4 |
S 2.0 |
44
8h |
Engine |
51 |
DNF |
1 |
M.A.P., F
M.A.P. Diesel |
Pierre Veyron, F
Francois Lacour, F |
(4992)
9984 |
L4
S/C
diesel |
S 5.0 |
39
7h |
Out of water |
52 |
DNF |
32 |
Automobiles Gordini, F
Simca Gordini T15S Compresseur |
Maurice Trintignant, F
Robert Manzon, F |
(1491)
2982 |
L4
S/C |
S 3.0 |
34
4h |
Out of water |
53 |
DNF |
63 |
Marcel Gendron, F
Renault 4 CV |
Marcel Gendron, F
Jean Vinatier, F |
760 |
L4 |
S 1.1 |
32
6h |
Ignition |
54 |
DNF |
27 |
Luigi Chinetti, F/USA
Ferrari 166 MM Coupe |
Yvonne Simon, F
Michel (Georges?) Casse, F |
1995 |
V12 |
S 2.0 |
25
6h |
Out of fuel |
55 |
DNF |
60 |
Ecurie Verte, F
Simca Six |
Emmanuel Baboin, F
Pierre Gay, F |
580 |
L4 |
S750 |
20
6h |
Out of fuel |
56 |
DNF |
34 |
Automobiles Gordini, F
Simca Gordini T15S |
Aldo Gordini, F
André Simon, F |
1491 |
L4 |
S 1.5 |
14
6h |
Gearbox |
57 |
DNF |
66 |
André Guillard, F
Simca Huit |
André Guillard, F
Roger Caron, CH |
1087 |
L4 |
S 1.1 |
13
4h |
Engine |
58 |
DNF |
20 |
Aston Martin Ltd, GB
Aston Martin DB2 |
Eric Thompson, GB
John Gordon, USA
DNS Jack Fairman, GB |
2581 |
L6 |
S 3.0 |
8
3h |
Engine |
59 |
DNF |
59 |
Automobiles Deutsch et Bonnet, F
DB Panhard Tank |
Georges Guyot, F
André Chaussat, F
DNS Michel Aunaud, F |
611 |
F2 |
S750 |
6
2h |
Accident |
60 |
DNF |
9 |
Ecurie Lutetia, F
Delahaye 175 S |
Gaston Serraud, F
André de Guelfi, F
DNS Auguste Veuillet, F |
4458 |
L6 |
S 5.0 |
0 |
Battery |
61 |
DNA |
- |
Ets Monopole, F
Monopole - Panhard |
-
- |
- |
F2 |
- |
- |
- |
62 |
DNA |
- |
P. Bourgat, F
Peugeot |
-
- |
- |
L4 |
- |
- |
- |
63 |
DNA |
- |
Mme Vivianne Elder, F
Simca 1100 |
-
- |
- |
L4 |
- |
- |
- |
64 |
DNA |
- |
J. Tacel
Renault 4CV |
-
- |
760 |
L4 |
- |
- |
- |
65 |
DNA |
- |
Maurice Huguet F
Simca Six |
-
- |
- |
L4 |
- |
- |
- |
66 |
DNA |
- |
Société Pierre Ferry, F
Ferry - Renault |
-
- |
746 |
L4 |
- |
- |
- |
67 |
DNA |
- |
C. Hardy, F
Renault 4CV |
-
- |
660 |
L4 |
- |
- |
- |
68 |
DNA |
- |
Tatra, CS
Tatrapla |
-
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
69 |
DNA |
- |
Automobiles Talbot, F
Talbot |
-
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
70 |
DNA |
- |
Roger A. Bouchard, F
Ferrari 166 |
-
- |
2000 |
- |
- |
- |
- |
71 |
DNA |
- |
HW Motors Ltd, GB
HWM |
-
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
72 |
DNA |
- |
HW Motors Ltd, GB
HWM |
-
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
73 |
DNA |
- |
Galvez (Oscar Galvez, RA ?)
Simca |
-
- |
- |
L4 |
- |
- |
- |
74 |
DNA |
- |
"Eymart" (Ernesto Tornqvist), RA
Simca |
-
- |
- |
L4 |
- |
- |
- |
75 |
DNA |
- |
August Veuillet, F
Delage |
-
- |
2998 |
L6 |
- |
- |
- |
76 |
DNA |
- |
Automobiles Talbot, F
Talbot |
-
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
77 |
DNA |
- |
H. Grimley, GB
Jowett Jupiter Javelin |
H Grimley, GB
- |
1486 |
F4 |
- |
- |
- |
78 |
DNA |
- |
Svenska Champion AB, S
Champion |
Georges Trouis, F
- |
397 |
-- |
|
- |
- |
79 |
DNA |
- |
Usine Skoda, CS
Skoda |
-
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
80 |
DNA |
- |
Usine Skoda, CS
Skoda |
-
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
81 |
DNA |
- |
Usine Skoda, CS
Skoda |
-
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
82 |
DNA |
- |
Usine Letnany, CS
Aero-Minor |
-
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
83 |
DNA |
- |
Automobiles Talbot, F
Talbot T26GS |
Yves Giraud-Cabantous, F
Eugéne Martin, F |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
84 |
DNA |
- |
Automobiles Talbot, F
Talbot T26GS |
André Morel, F
Albert Divo, F |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |