|
DRIVER
/ CO DRIVER(S) |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Jason Bright / Steven Richards |
Falcon EL |
Pirtek Australia |
161 |
0:2:15.1710 |
0:2:13.6578 |
2 |
Jason Bargwanna / Jim Richards |
Commodore VS |
Valvoline /Cummins Team |
161 |
0:2:12.9773 |
0:2:14.1636 |
3 |
Mark Larkham / Brad Jones |
Falcon EL |
Mitre 10 Racing |
161 |
0:2:10.9059 |
0:2:13.1958 |
4 |
Glenn Seton / Neil Crompton |
Falcon EL |
Ford Credit Racing |
160 |
0:2:10.8801 |
0:2:13.3432 |
5 |
Craig Lowndes / Mark Skaife |
Commodore VT |
Mobil Holden Racing Team |
159 |
0:2:9.8945 |
0:2:12.7771 |
6 |
Darren Hossack / Darren Pate |
Commodore VS |
Wynn's |
158 |
0:2:15.9540 |
0:2:16.7988 |
7 |
Tony Longhurst / Geoff Brabham |
Falcon EL |
Castrol Longhurst Ford |
157 |
0:2:10.4492 |
0:2:12.5853 |
8 |
Paul Weel / Neil Bates |
Falcon EL |
Kees Weel |
155 |
0:2:16.4112 |
0:2:17.5223 |
9 |
Mal Rose / Allan McCarthy |
Commodore VS |
Mal Rose |
154 |
0:2:17.9462 |
0:2:19.4472 |
10 |
Melinda Price / Kerryn Brewer |
Commodore VS |
Castrol Cougars |
151 |
0:2:18.9157 |
0:2:19.238 |
11 |
Paul Romano / Steve Ellery |
Commodore VS |
Bap Romano Racing |
151 |
0:2:15.2489 |
0:2:15.1786 |
12 |
Wayne Gardner / Paul Stokell |
Commodore VS |
Wayne Gardner Racing |
149 |
0:2:12.9215 |
0:2:14.4598 |
13 |
Ray Hislop / Tim Briggs |
Falcon EF |
NHP Electrical |
147 |
0:2:20.3237 |
0:2:20.6518 |
14 |
Scotty Taylor / Bill Attard / Stephen Bell |
Commodore VS |
The Xerox Shop |
146 |
0:2:27.5230 |
0:2:26.4596 |
15 |
D'Arcy Russell / Rod Wilson |
Commodore VR |
Rod Smith Racing |
144 |
0:2:24.8340 |
0:2:25.5820 |
16 |
Mike Conway / Chris Hones |
Falcon EL |
Oamps Insurance Group |
144 |
0:2:18.9134 |
0:2:21.2348 |
17 |
John Cotter / Peter Doulman |
Commodore VS |
M3 Motorsport |
141 |
0:2:17.9808 |
0:2:18.8101 |
18 |
Shane Beikoff / Shane Cruickshank /
Andrew Lloyd |
Commodore VS |
Union Steel |
134 |
not available |
0:2:30.7354 |
19 |
Mike Imrie / Rodney Crick |
Commodore VS |
Armor All |
122 |
0:2:18.4899 |
0:2:22.6588 |
DNF |
David Parsons / Simon Wills |
Commodore VS |
Wynn's |
DNF |
0:2:15.1710 |
0:2:13.6578 |
DNF |
Steve Reed / Trevor Ashby |
Commodore VS |
Lansvale Smash Repairs |
DNF |
not available |
not available |
DNF |
Alan Jones / Adam Macrow |
Falcon EL |
Longhurst Racing |
DNF |
not available |
not available |
DNF |
Larry Perkins / Russell Ingall |
Commodore VT |
Castrol Perkins Racing |
DNF |
not available |
not available |
DNF |
Larry Perkins / Russell Ingall |
Commodore VT |
Castrol Perkins Racing |
DNF |
not available |
not available |
DNF |
Dick Johnson / Steven Johnson |
Falcon EL |
Shell Helix Racing |
DNF |
not available |
not available |
DNF |
John Bowe / Cameron McConville |
Falcon EL |
Shell Helix Racing |
DNF |
not available |
not available |
DNF |
Ian Palmer / Domenic Beninca |
Commodore VS |
Palmer Promotions |
DNF |
not available |
not available |
DNF |
Danny Osborne / Brett Peters |
Falcon EL |
Colourscan Motorsports |
DNF |
not available |
not available |
DNF |
Terry Finnigan / Peter Gazzard |
Commodore VS |
Sony Autosound |
DNF |
not available |
not available |
DNF |
Mark McLaughlin / Ashley Stichbury |
Falcon EL |
CBS Team Racing |
DNF |
not available |
not available |
DNF |
Tomas Mezera / Alain Menu |
Commodore VT |
Plaspak Racing-Densitron |
DNF |
not available |
not available |
DNF |
Garth Tander / Cameron McLean |
Commodore VS |
Valvoline /Cummins Team |
DNF |
not available |
not available |
DNF |
Neil Schembri / Gary Quartly |
Commodore VS |
Gear Box Motorsport |
DNF |
not available |
not available |
DNF |
Mark Poole / Tony Scott |
Commodore VS |
J Rosenberg |
DNF |
not available |
not available |
DNF |
Chris Smerdon / Charlie Cox |
Commodore VS |
Chris Smerdon |
DNF |
not available |
not available |
DNF |
John Faulkner / Todd Kelly |
Commodore VS |
Fisher & Paykel |
DNF |
not available |
not available |
DNF |
Greg Crick / Dean Crosswell |
Commodore VS |
Ericsson /Trust Bank |
DNF |
not available |
not available |
DNF |
Greg Murphy / Mark Noske |
Commodore VT |
Mobil Holden Dealer Team |
DNF |
not available |
not available |
DNF |
Simon Emerzidis / Gary Willmington |
Falcon EL |
Simons Earthworks |
DNF |
not available |
not available |
DNF |
Rod Nash / Darren Edwards |
Commodore VS |
Auto Pro/Budweiser |
DNF |
not available |
not available |
DNF |
Nathan Pretty / Grant Johnson |
Commodore VS |
Pretty Motorsport |
DNF |
not available |
not available |
DNF |
Alan Heath / Ken Douglas |
Falcon EL |
Alan Heath |
DNF |
not available |
not available |
DNF |
Robert Smith / David Parsons |
Commodore VS |
Robert Smith |
DNF |
not available |
not available |
DNF |
Anthony Tratt / Robert Jones |
Falcon EL |
Pace Racing |
DNF |
not available |
not available |
DNF |
Richard Mork / Bill Sieders |
Commodore VS |
A.R.D.C. |
DNF |
not available |
not available |